Winter Offer· ends 28 February 2027
Dent KMIE

Price list · October 2026

Dental treatment prices in Turkey, in euro

Transparent “from” prices for Irish patients. Your exact, fixed price is confirmed in writing after we review your X-ray or photos.

Quick answer

How much does dental treatment cost in Turkey?

At Dent KM in Kusadasi, All-on-4 dental implants cost from €3,150 per arch, All-on-6 from €4,150 per arch (both including the prosthesis), and Hollywood Smile or Smile Design from €2,000 for 20 Saremco crowns (single crowns from €100). Prices include transfers, hotel and complication insurance, and are valid as of October 2026.

Winter Offer · until 28 February 2027
Dent KM price list in EUR
TreatmentOptionFrom
All-on-4 (per arch)Multi-unit · incl. full-arch prosthesis€3,150
All-on-4 (per arch)Titanium bar · incl. full-arch prosthesis€3,650
All-on-6 (per arch)Multi-unit · incl. full-arch prosthesis€4,150
All-on-6 (per arch)Titanium bar · incl. full-arch prosthesis€4,650
Smile makeover (package)Hollywood Smile · 20 Saremco crowns€2,000
Smile makeover (package)Smile Design · 20 Saremco crowns€2,000
Single crownSaremco€100
Single crownIvoclar€130
Single crownSoprano€160

See details: All-on-4 · All-on-6 · Hollywood Smile · Turkey vs Ireland cost

Winter Offer · until 28 February 2027

Clear prices in euro

Complication insurance is included with every treatment (what it covers). You get your exact, written price after we review your photos or X-ray.

Most popular

All-on-4

per arch · incl. prosthesis & first-quality teeth

  • Multi-unit · incl. full-arch prosthesisfrom€3,150
  • Titanium bar · incl. full-arch prosthesisfrom€3,650

✈ Transfers & hotel included

All-on-6

per arch · incl. prosthesis

  • Multi-unit · incl. full-arch prosthesisfrom€4,150
  • Titanium bar · incl. full-arch prosthesisfrom€4,650

✈ Transfers & hotel included

Hollywood Smile

20 Saremco crowns · 4–7 days

  • Hollywood Smile · 20 Saremco crownsfrom€2,000
  • Smile Design · 20 Saremco crownsfrom€2,000

✈ Transfers & hotel included

Winter Offer “from” prices, valid for treatment plans confirmed by 28 February 2027. Final price confirmed in writing after reviewing your X-ray. Flights and travel insurance are not included.

Why patients fly from Ireland

Experienced care.
A fraction of the Irish price.

Private implant and cosmetic dentistry in Ireland can cost more than a car. In Kusadasi you get an experienced implant dentist, a modern clinic, your hotel and transfers – and still save thousands.

All-on-4 · one arch

Irish private clinics, from*€12,000
Dent KM, Kusadasi – from€3,150

You could save around

€8,850

Get my price

*Lower end of published Irish private clinic prices (October 2026), kept on file by Dent KM. Treatment only; your personal quote depends on your X-ray. Our price also includes hotel & transfers; flights are extra.

FAQ

Price questions

Can't find your answer? Message us on WhatsApp – a real person replies, Monday to Saturday.

All-on-4 and All-on-6 prices are per arch (upper or lower) and include the prosthesis. Hollywood Smile and Smile Design prices are for a package of 20 crowns; if you need a different number of crowns or another material, single crowns are priced per crown (see the table above).

Your treatment, 3D scan and consultation, airport and clinic transfers, hotel accommodation, an English-speaking coordinator and complication insurance. Flights are not included.

Your price is fixed in writing before you travel. If the 3D scan in the clinic shows something new, any change is explained and agreed with you before treatment.

Your quote is in euro (EUR).

Free & no obligation

Get your free treatment plan

Answer 4 quick questions. Your coordinator will contact you on WhatsApp – usually within a few hours – to collect your photos and send your personal plan and fixed price.

Prefer WhatsApp? Message us
Step 1 of 5

Which treatment are you interested in?

Important information for Irish patients

Where you are treated. Dent KM is a private dental clinic in Kusadasi, Turkey. Our dentists are registered in Turkey, not with the Dental Council of Ireland, and your treatment is provided under Turkish law. Ministry of Health international health tourism authorisation no. ST-0466. Dt. Kanun Mercimek – dentist diploma no. 3096.

Suitability & risks. All dental treatment carries risks, and implant surgery is a surgical procedure. Whether a treatment is suitable for you, and its final price, can only be confirmed after a clinical examination and X-ray or 3D scan. Results vary from person to person.

Prices. “From” prices are the lowest price for the option shown and include everything listed for it. Flights and travel insurance are not included. You receive a written treatment plan and quote before you travel – take the time you need to decide.

Insurance & aftercare. Complication insurance covers treatment of eligible complications at our clinic, plus return flights and accommodation for that visit, under the terms in your plan. It is not travel insurance: an Irish EHIC card does not cover private treatment in Turkey. Please talk to your Irish dentist before travelling and read the Department of Foreign Affairs travel advice for Turkey.

Cosmetic treatment is for adults. Hollywood Smile and smile design are only offered to people aged 18 or over.

Reviews & photos. Patient stories and photos on this site are from real Dent KM patients and are shown with their consent. Individual results are not a guarantee of your result.

WhatsAppCallFree plan